Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2004 General Election

Delaware

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Delaware)
Compare the candidates
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
73
John Edwards - D
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Michael Peroutka
Websitewww.peroutka2004.com
Chuck Baldwin - REF
David Keith Cobb - G
Websitewww.votecobb.org
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Peter Miguel Camejo - REF
Websitewww.votenader.org
Michael Badnarik - L
Websitewww.badnarik.org
Richard Campagna - L
Walter F. "Walt" Brown - PRO
Websitewww.waltbrown.org
Mary-Alice "Mal" Herbert - LU
Websitewww.libertyunion.com
82
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Thomas Carper - D
Websitewww.carperfordelaware.com
70
U.S. Representative
Compare the candidates
Maurice J. Barros - I
Michael N. "Mike" Castle - R
Websitewww.castlecampaign.org
Paul Donnelly - D
William E. Morris - L
Delaware Senate
State Senate District 1
Harris B. McDowell, III - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/5eb24f75db72ccf3852569d8005369eb?OpenDocument
77
State Senate District 2
Margaret Rose Henry - D
Websitewww.senatorhenry.com
73
State Senate District 3
Robert I. Marshall - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/4136b1b38df7622a852569d8005369ed?OpenDocument
70
State Senate District 4
Charles L. Copeland
Websitewww.charliecopeland.com
State Senate District 5
Catherine A. Cloutier - R
Websitewww.cathycloutier.com
67
State Senate District 6
Liane McDowell Sorenson - R
Websitewww.lianesorenson.com
70
State Senate District 7
Patricia M. Blevins - D
Websitesenatorblevins.com
63
State Senate District 8
David P. Sokola - D
Websitewww.senatordave.org
62
State Senate District 9
Karen E. Peterson - D
Websitesenatorkarenpeterson.com
67
State Senate District 10
State Senate District 11
State Senate District 12
Dorinda A. "Dori" Connor - R
Websitewww.doriconnor.com
State Senate District 13
David B. McBride - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/b3ae9f76b8d66152852569d8005369f7?OpenDocument
75
State Senate District 14
State Senate District 15
State Senate District 16
Colin R. J. Bonini - R
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/c5cbdb937260ba85852569bd005d2d0d/dd6f40db63c8522b852569d8005369fa?OpenDocument
52
State Senate District 17
State Senate District 18
F. Gary Simpson - R
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/17103dfffbf663de852569d8005369fc?OpenDocument
State Senate District 19
State Senate District 20
George H. Bunting, Jr. - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/249f6323f6379872852569d8005369fd?opendocument
72
State Senate District 21
Robert L. Venables, Sr. - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/ca647e8b3ed2ed48852569d8005369fe?OpenDocument
84
Delaware House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Hazel D. Plant - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/a11deaacd840c137852569de005b764b?opendocument
State Representative District 3
Helene M. Keeley - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/9651a5a00b0ad48f852569d800535df3?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.0#1.5.
52
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
David H. Ennis - R
Diana M. Mcwilliams - D
Websitewww.dianamcwilliams.org
Diana M. Williams
State Representative District 7
Wayne A. Smith - R
WebsiteREPWAYNESMITH.COM
State Representative District 8
Bethany A. Hall-Long - D
Websitewww.hall-long.com
State Representative District 9
State Representative District 10
Robert J. Valihura, Jr.
Websitewww.valihura.com
State Representative District 11
Gregory F. Lavelle - R
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/d6e7a1165a888274852569d8005369ee?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
State Representative District 12
Deborah D. Hudson - R
Websitewww.repdeborahhudson.com
65
State Representative District 13
State Representative District 14
Peter C. Schwartzkopf - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/6844056079d6d05d852569d800535dfb?OpenDocument
62
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Valerie Longhurst - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/d786242fc59569ae852569d800535dfc?OpenDocument
53
Bruce C. Reynolds
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
William I. Houghton
James Johnson - D
Websitewww.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=12
74
State Representative District 17
Michael P. Mulrooney - D
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/e7a54efeca44f608852569d800535dfe?OpenDocument
61
State Representative District 18
State Representative District 19
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Pamela S. Maier - R
WebsiteWWW.PAMMAIER.COM
State Representative District 22
Joseph E. Miro - R
Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/049ed10166a67b71852569d800535e02?OpenDocument
71
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Timothy U. Boulden
Terry L. Schooley - D
WebsiteWWW.TERRYSCHOOLEY.COM
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Stephanie A. Ulbrich - R
WebsiteWWW.STEPHANIEULBRICH.COM
State Representative District 26
John J. Viola - D
Websitewww.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=29
67
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Bruce C. Ennis - D
Websitewww.senatorbrucecennis.com
78
State Representative District 29
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
William Robert Outten - R
Websitewww.repbobbyoutten.com
68
George Robert Quillen
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
Donna D. Stone - R
WebsiteWWW.REPDONNASTONE.COM
State Representative District 33
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
Joseph W. Booth - R
WebsiteWWW.JOEBOOTHDE.COM
59
State Representative District 38
Gerald W. Hocker - R
Websitewww.geraldhocker.com
69
State Representative District 39
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
John C. Atkins - D
Websitewww.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=16
47
We Need Your Help