Current Delaware Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
my.barackobama.commy.barackobama.com
(312) 886-3506
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
www.joebiden.comwww.joebiden.com
(302) 573-6345
72
US Senate
Delaware Senator
Thomas Carper - D
www.carperfordelaware.comwww.carperfordelaware.com
(302) 573-6291
68
Delaware Senator
Christopher Coons - D
www.chriscoons.comwww.chriscoons.com
(302) 322-1140
51
US House of Representatives
Delaware Congressional District 1
John C. Carney, Jr. - D
www.johncarney.orgwww.johncarney.org
(302) 654-1718
59
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Delaware Governor
Jack A. Markell - D
www.markell.orgwww.markell.org
(302) 322-8800
54
Delaware Governor
Vacant or Not Identified
Statewide Officials
Delaware State Treasurer
Kenneth Simpler - R
KENSIMPLER.COMKENSIMPLER.COM
(302) 727-9955
Delaware State Attorney General
Matthew Denn - D
mattdenn.commattdenn.com
(302) 235-0175
49
Delaware State Auditor Of Accounts
R. Thomas Wagner, Jr. - R
VOTETOMWAGNER.COMVOTETOMWAGNER.COM
(302) 735-8765
Delaware Insurance Commissioner
Karen Weldin Stewart - D
www.karenweldinstewart.orgwww.karenweldinstewart.org
(302) 521-3364
Delaware Recorder of Deeds
Michael E. Kozikowski - D
Delaware Senate
State Senate District 1
Harris B. McDowell, III - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/5eb24f75db72ccf3852569d8005369eb?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/5eb24f75db72ccf3852569d8005369eb?OpenDocument
(302) 656-2921
75
State Senate District 2
Margaret Rose Henry - D
www.senatorhenry.comwww.senatorhenry.com
425-4148
71
State Senate District 3
Robert I. Marshall - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/4136b1b38df7622a852569d8005369ed?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/4136b1b38df7622a852569d8005369ed?OpenDocument
(302) 561-0890
68
State Senate District 4
Gregory F. Lavelle - R
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/d6e7a1165a888274852569d8005369ee?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/d6e7a1165a888274852569d8005369ee?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 478-6128
State Senate District 5
Catherine A. Cloutier - R
www.cathycloutier.comwww.cathycloutier.com
(302) 478-9616
65
State Senate District 6
Ernesto B. Lopez - R
lopezforde.comlopezforde.com
703-2243
State Senate District 7
Patricia M. Blevins - D
senatorblevins.comsenatorblevins.com
(302) 994-4843
61
State Senate District 8
David P. Sokola - D
www.senatordave.orgwww.senatordave.org
(302) 239-2193
60
State Senate District 9
Karen E. Peterson - D
senatorkarenpeterson.comsenatorkarenpeterson.com
(302) 999-7522
65
State Senate District 10
Bethany A. Hall-Long - D
www.hall-long.comwww.hall-long.com
(302) 378-8386
State Senate District 11
Bryan Townsend - D
bryande.combryande.com
(302) 709-1516
State Senate District 12
Nicole Poore - D
nicolepoore.comnicolepoore.com
(302) 562-2106
State Senate District 13
David B. McBride - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/b3ae9f76b8d66152852569d8005369f7?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/b3ae9f76b8d66152852569d8005369f7?OpenDocument
(302) 322-6100
73
State Senate District 14
Bruce C. Ennis - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/dc74c4bd39115442852569d8005369f8?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/dc74c4bd39115442852569d8005369f8?OpenDocument
(302) 653-7566
76
State Senate District 15
David G. Lawson - R
www.davelawsonforsenate.comwww.davelawsonforsenate.com
(302) 492-1155
State Senate District 16
Colin R. J. Bonini - R
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/c5cbdb937260ba85852569bd005d2d0d/dd6f40db63c8522b852569d8005369fa?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/c5cbdb937260ba85852569bd005d2d0d/dd6f40db63c8522b852569d8005369fa?OpenDocument
(302) 698-0960
50
State Senate District 17
Brian J. Bushweller - D
www.bushwellersenate.comwww.bushwellersenate.com
(302) 674-5442
State Senate District 18
F. Gary Simpson - R
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/17103dfffbf663de852569d8005369fc?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/17103dfffbf663de852569d8005369fc?OpenDocument
(302) 422-3460
State Senate District 19
Brian Pettyjohn - R
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/ca21bfa03c7bde7d852569d8005369ea?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/ca21bfa03c7bde7d852569d8005369ea?OpenDocument
(302) 744-4048
State Senate District 20
Gerald W. Hocker - R
www.geraldhocker.comwww.geraldhocker.com
(302) 539-4140
67
State Senate District 21
Bryant L. Richardson - R
(302) 629-9788
Delaware House
State Representative District 1
Charles Potter, Jr. - D
www.charlespotterjr.comwww.charlespotterjr.com
(302) 652-2400
State Representative District 2
Stephanie T. Bolden - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/a11deaacd840c137852569de005b764b?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/a11deaacd840c137852569de005b764b?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
428-1269
68
State Representative District 3
Helene M. Keeley - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/9651a5a00b0ad48f852569d800535df3?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.0#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/9651a5a00b0ad48f852569d800535df3?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.0#1.5.
(302) 655-7071
50
State Representative District 4
Gerald L. Brady - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/10508c2cec4741c2852569d800535df2?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/10508c2cec4741c2852569d800535df2?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 655-1373
59
State Representative District 5
Melanie George Smith - D
www.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=13www.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=13
(302) 577-8476
42
State Representative District 6
Debra Heffernan - D
www.debraheffernan.comwww.debraheffernan.com
(302) 762-3478
53
State Representative District 7
Bryon H. Short - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/13f61c2c3e5739c0852569d800535def?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/13f61c2c3e5739c0852569d800535def?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 475-2252
49
State Representative District 8
S. Quinton Johnson, IV - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/f5cee7bcb5a05223852574f8005300ef?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/f5cee7bcb5a05223852574f8005300ef?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 378-2681
46
State Representative District 9
Kevin S. Hensley - R
(302) 218-0130
State Representative District 10
Sean Matthews - D
www.sean2014.comwww.sean2014.com
(302) 331-1020
State Representative District 11
Jeffrey N. Spiegelman - R
www.jeff4representative.comwww.jeff4representative.com
(302) 399-7728
31
State Representative District 12
Deborah D. Hudson - R
www.repdeborahhudson.comwww.repdeborahhudson.com
(302) 651-9571
62
State Representative District 13
John L. Mitchell, Jr. - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/2f059e17d4eab8d7852569d800535dfa?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/2f059e17d4eab8d7852569d800535dfa?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 995-1803
60
State Representative District 14
Peter C. Schwartzkopf - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/6844056079d6d05d852569d800535dfb?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/6844056079d6d05d852569d800535dfb?OpenDocument
(302) 227-6252
60
State Representative District 15
Valerie Longhurst - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/d786242fc59569ae852569d800535dfc?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/d786242fc59569ae852569d800535dfc?OpenDocument
(302) 562-6640
51
State Representative District 16
James Johnson - D
www.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=12www.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=12
(302) 322-3521
72
State Representative District 17
Michael P. Mulrooney - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/e7a54efeca44f608852569d800535dfe?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/e7a54efeca44f608852569d800535dfe?OpenDocument
(302) 322-1249
59
State Representative District 18
Michael A. Barbieri - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/2976fb2e22415dc9852569d800535ded?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/2976fb2e22415dc9852569d800535ded?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 420-6564
66
State Representative District 19
Kimberly Williams - D
kimwilliamsforstaterep.weebly.comkimwilliamsforstaterep.weebly.com
633-1289
State Representative District 20
Stephen T. Smyk - R
www.repstevesmyk.comwww.repstevesmyk.com
(302) 462-0463
State Representative District 21
Michael J. Ramone - R
WWW.REPMICHAELRAMONE.COMWWW.REPMICHAELRAMONE.COM
(302) 584-8601
54
State Representative District 22
Joseph E. Miro - R
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/049ed10166a67b71852569d800535e02?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/049ed10166a67b71852569d800535e02?OpenDocument
(302) 454-1840
69
State Representative District 23
Paul S. Baumbach - D
paulbaumbach.compaulbaumbach.com
(302) 562-4546
53
State Representative District 24
Edward S. Osienski - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/4112cfca7f0ba5a5852569d800535e04?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/4112cfca7f0ba5a5852569d800535e04?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
(302) 824-9542
57
State Representative District 25
John A. Kowalko, Jr. - D
www.johnkowalko.comwww.johnkowalko.com
547-9351
69
State Representative District 26
John J. Viola - D
www.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=29www.dehousedems.com/index.cfm?ref=80200&ref2=29
(302) 598-8311
65
State Representative District 27
Earl G. Jaques, Jr. - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/ae7620e710b22100852569d800535e07?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/ae7620e710b22100852569d800535e07?OpenDocument
(302) 834-9231
67
State Representative District 28
William J. Carson, Jr. - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/0bf571e086962bbd852569d800535e08?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/0bf571e086962bbd852569d800535e08?OpenDocument
(302) 653-8642
64
State Representative District 29
William Charles Paradee, III - D
WWW.ELECTPARADEE.COMWWW.ELECTPARADEE.COM
(302) 382-2727
46
State Representative District 30
William Robert Outten - R
www.repbobbyoutten.comwww.repbobbyoutten.com
(302) 398-3816
66
State Representative District 31
Sean M. Lynn - D
www.winwithlynn.orgwww.winwithlynn.org
(302) 535-2072
State Representative District 32
Andria L. Bennett - D
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/a2f8a4eae58fa9ee852569bd005d2c6c/2b81917d6343c78d852569d800535e0c?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/a2f8a4eae58fa9ee852569bd005d2c6c/2b81917d6343c78d852569d800535e0c?OpenDocument
(302) 545-0198
State Representative District 33
Harold J. Peterman - R
legis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/c48daed46288ebbc852569d800535e0d?OpenDocumentlegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/c48daed46288ebbc852569d800535e0d?OpenDocument
(302) 335-4261
State Representative District 34
Lyndon Dean Yearick - R
(302) 387-1424
State Representative District 35
David L. Wilson - R
www.repdavewilson.comwww.repdavewilson.com
(302) 422-3454
65
State Representative District 36
Harvey R. Kenton - R
www.harveykenton.comwww.harveykenton.com
(302) 422-6155
State Representative District 37
Ruth Briggs King - R
WWW.MEETRUTH.COMWWW.MEETRUTH.COM
(302) 856-2772
59
State Representative District 38
Ronald E. Gray - R
www.friendsofrongray.comwww.friendsofrongray.com
436-7024
59
State Representative District 39
Daniel B. Short - R
www.dannyshort.comwww.dannyshort.com
(302) 628-5222
State Representative District 40
Timothy D. Dukes - R
WWW.REPTIMDUKES.COMWWW.REPTIMDUKES.COM
(443) 235-9806
50
State Representative District 41
Richard G. Collins - R
www.richcollins2014.comwww.richcollins2014.com
(302) 381-1610
66
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help
l