Current Delaware Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Delaware Senator
Thomas Carper - D
►Websitewww.carperfordelaware.com
71
Delaware Senator
Christopher Coons - D
►Websitewww.chriscoons.com
55
US House of Representatives
Delaware Congressional District 1
Lisa Blunt Rochester - D
►WebsiteWWW.LISABLUNTROCHESTER.COM
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Delaware Governor
John C. Carney, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johncarney.org
62
Delaware Lieutenant Governor
Bethany A. Hall-Long - D
Statewide Officials
Delaware State Treasurer
Colleen Davis - D
►Websitewww.colleendavisfortreasurer.com
Delaware State Attorney General
Kathleen Jennings - D
►WebsiteKATHYFORDELAWARE.COM
Delaware State Auditor Of Accounts
Kathleen K. McGuiness - D
Delaware Insurance Commissioner
Trinidad Navarro - D
►WebsiteTRINIDADNAVARRO.COM
Delaware Recorder of Deeds
Michael E. Kozikowski - D
Delaware Senate
State Senate District 1
Harris B. McDowell, III - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/5eb24f75db72ccf3852569d8005369eb?OpenDocument
78
State Senate District 2
Darius Brown - D
►WebsiteWWW.DARIUSBROWN.COM
State Senate District 3
Elizabeth S. Lockman - D
►WebsiteWWW.LOCKMANFORSENATE.ORG
State Senate District 4
Laura Sturgeon - D
►Websitesturgeon4statesenate.com
53
State Senate District 5
Catherine A. Cloutier - R
►Websitewww.cathycloutier.com
68
State Senate District 5
John Walsh - D
►WebsiteWWW.JACKFORSENATE.ORG
State Senate District 6
Ernesto B. Lopez - R
State Senate District 7
Patricia M. Blevins - D
►Websitesenatorblevins.com
64
State Senate District 7
David B. McBride - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/b3ae9f76b8d66152852569d8005369f7?OpenDocument
76
State Senate District 8
Bruce C. Ennis - D
►Websitewww.senatorbrucecennis.com
79
State Senate District 8
David P. Sokola - D
►Websitewww.senatordave.org
63
State Senate District 9
David G. Lawson - R
►Websitewww.davelawsonforsenate.com
State Senate District 9
John Walsh - D
►WebsiteWWW.JACKFORSENATE.ORG
State Senate District 10
Stephanie L. Hansen - D
►Websitehansenforsenate.org
57
State Senate District 11
Bryan Townsend - D
►WebsiteWWW.BRYANTOWNSEND.COM
State Senate District 12
Nicole Poore - D
State Senate District 13
David B. McBride - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/31a4f2a88229da56852569c1004ecb24/b3ae9f76b8d66152852569d8005369f7?OpenDocument
76
State Senate District 14
Bruce C. Ennis - D
►Websitewww.senatorbrucecennis.com
79
State Senate District 15
David G. Lawson - R
►Websitewww.davelawsonforsenate.com
State Senate District 16
Louisa Phillips - D
►Websitewww.phillipsforsenate16.com
67
State Senate District 17
William Charles Paradee, III - D
►WebsiteWWW.ELECTPARADEE.COM
49
State Senate District 18
David L. Wilson - R
►Websitewww.repdavewilson.com
68
State Senate District 19
Brian Pettyjohn - R
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/7f4f680c99e8e0d1852569c10055e9d4/ca21bfa03c7bde7d852569d8005369ea?OpenDocument
State Senate District 20
Gerald W. Hocker - R
►Websitewww.geraldhocker.com
70
State Senate District 21
Bryant L. Richardson - R
►WebsiteRICHARDSONSENATE.COM
Delaware House
State Representative District 1
Nnamdi O. Chukwuocha - D
State Representative District 2
Stephanie T. Bolden - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/a11deaacd840c137852569de005b764b?OpenDocument&TableRow=1.5.3#1.5.
72
State Representative District 3
Sherry Dorsey Walker - D
State Representative District 4
Gerald L. Brady - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/LegislatorDetail/124
62
State Representative District 5
Kendra Johnson - D
►Websitekendrafordelaware.com/
State Representative District 6
Debra Heffernan - D
►Websitewww.debraheffernan.com
56
State Representative District 7
Raymond Seigfried - D
►Websitewww.rayseigfried.com/
State Representative District 8
S. Quinton Johnson, IV - D
►Websitewww.quinnjohnson.org
49
State Representative District 9
Kevin S. Hensley - R
►WebsiteWWW.HENSLEYFORTHEHOUSE.COM
State Representative District 10
Sean Matthews - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/LegislatorDetail/318
State Representative District 11
Jeffrey N. Spiegelman - R
►WebsiteWWW.JEFFDEREPRESENTATIVE.COM
35
State Representative District 12
Krista Griffith - D
►Websitekristagriffith.com/
State Representative District 13
John L. Mitchell - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/LegislatorDetail/178
64
State Representative District 14
Peter C. Schwartzkopf - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/f7565517cd30be9b852569c1004ead42/6844056079d6d05d852569d800535dfb?OpenDocument
63
State Representative District 15
Valerie Longhurst - D
►Websitevalerielonghurst.com/
54
State Representative District 16
Franklin D. Cooke, Jr. - D
State Representative District 17
Melissa Minor-Brown - D
►Websitewww.voteminorbrownfor17.com/
State Representative District 18
David S. Bentz - D
►WebsiteWWW.DAVIDBENTZ.COM
State Representative District 19
Kimberly Williams - D
►WebsiteWWW.KIMWILLIAMSFORSTATEREP.WEEBLY.COM
State Representative District 20
Stephen T. Smyk - R
►Websitewww.repstevesmyk.com
State Representative District 21
Michael J. Ramone - R
►WebsiteWWW.REPMICHAELRAMONE.COM
57
State Representative District 22
Michael Smith - R
►WebsiteWWW.MIKESMITHFORDELAWARE.COM
State Representative District 23
Paul S. Baumbach - D
►WebsiteWWW.PAULBAUMBACH.COM
56
State Representative District 24
Edward S. Osienski - D
►WebsiteWWW.GOEDDIEO.COM
60
State Representative District 25
John A. Kowalko, Jr. - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/LegislatorDetail/176
73
State Representative District 26
John J. Viola - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/LegislatorDetail/181
68
State Representative District 27
Earl G. Jaques, Jr. - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/LegislatorDetail/111
71
State Representative District 28
William J. Carson, Jr. - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/52087754ec8b9261852569c10055df42/0bf571e086962bbd852569d800535e08?OpenDocument
67
State Representative District 29
William Bush - D
State Representative District 30
W. Shannon Morris - R
►Websitevotemorris.com/?fbclid=IwAR1SuI1qff-6F510CJJEl_6CPUr6c5DJPabwtyP-HEbjlgRbh1KqLXIQBKs
State Representative District 31
Sean M. Lynn - D
►Websitewww.winwithlynn.org
State Representative District 32
Andria L. Bennett - D
►Websitelegis.delaware.gov/legislature.nsf/a2f8a4eae58fa9ee852569bd005d2c6c/2b81917d6343c78d852569d800535e0c?OpenDocument
State Representative District 33
Charles S. Postles, Jr. - R
State Representative District 34
Lyndon Dean Yearick - R
State Representative District 35
Jesse R. Vanderwende - R
State Representative District 36
Bryan W. Shupe - R
State Representative District 37
Ruth Briggs King - R
►WebsiteWWW.MEETRUTH.COM
62
State Representative District 38
Ronald E. Gray - R
►Websitewww.friendsofrongray.com
62
State Representative District 39
Daniel B. Short - R
►Websitewww.dannyshort.com
State Representative District 40
Timothy D. Dukes - R
►WebsiteWWW.REPTIMDUKES.COM
54
State Representative District 41
Richard G. Collins - R
►Websitewww.richcollins2014.com
69
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help